Contact Details

Property

Chadderton Office

509 Middleton Road,
Chadderton, Oldham
Ol9 9SH

View on map

Tel: 0161 626 5688

Fax: 0161 628 0350

Email office

Monday to Friday
9:00 - 17:00
Saturday
10:00 - 15.00

Royton Office

64 Rochdale Road,
Royton, Oldham,
OL2 6QJ

View on map

Tel: 0161 626 9789

Fax: 0161 652 0514

Email office

Monday to Friday
9:00 - 17:00
Saturday
10:00 - 15.00

Shaw Office

33a Market Street,
Shaw, Oldham
OL2 8NR

View on map

Tel: 01706 291383

Fax: 01706 880000

Email office

Monday to Friday
9:00 - 17:00
Saturday
10:00 - 15.00

Uppermill Office

35 High Street,
Uppermill, Saddleworth
OL3 6HS

View on map

Tel: 01457 810076

Fax: 01457 810222

Email office

Monday to Friday
9:00 - 17:00
Saturday & Sunday
10:00 - 15.00

Extended hours telephone enquiry service 7 days a week
8:30am to 8pm Mon – Thurs | 8:30am to 5pm Fri | 10am to 3pm Sat & Sun...

Extended hours telephone enquiry service 7 days a week
8:30am to 8pm Mon – Thurs | 8:30am to 5pm Fri | 10am to 3pm Sat & Sun...

Cookie Policy

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer when you visit certain web pages.

This site does not use third party advertisers, and as such, no advertising cookies are placed on this site, so you will never see remarketing adverts on this site.

 

Different Types of Cookies

 

First party cookies

First party cookies are those set by the website you’re visiting. These are often used to understand how people are using the website you’re visiting to help improve and enhance it for future visitors.

 

Third party cookies

Third party cookies are those cookies set by someone other than the website owner. This could be content shared via the website you’re visiting from external sources, such as YouTube, Flickr, Instagram or other social media channels. These external channels may set their own cookies.

We have no control over third party cookies.

 

Advertising cookies

We do not set any third-party advertising cookies on our websites.

 

Session cookies

These are stored while you’re browsing. They get deleted from your device when you close your browser e.g. Internet Explorer or Safari.

 

Persistent cookies

Persistent cookies are used to remember your browsing preferences for when you next visit the website.

 

Adobe Flash cookies

Adobe flash is often used for video content being displayed on any given website.

Adobe use their own cookies to remember your preferences and track your browsing. You can manage these Adobe Flash cookies on the Adobe website.

 

Sharing Kirkham Property on social networks

If you take the opportunity to ‘share’ our content with friends through social networks – such as Facebook and Twitter – you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don’t control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

 

Further information about cookies

If you’d like to learn more about cookies in general and how to manage them, visit aboutcookies.org (opens in a new window – please note that we can’t be responsible for the content of external websites).

Our cookies don’t store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they simply hold the ‘key’ that, once you’re signed in, is associated with this information. However, if you’d prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from our website or any other website, you can use your browser to do this. Each browser is different, so check the ‘Help’ menu of your particular browser (or your mobile phone’s handset manual) to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

 

Access to your information

Under the General Data Protection Regulations 2018, you also have the right to ask for a copy of your personal information and to correct any inaccuracies.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to the address below as soon as possible.  We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Requests can be made in writing or via email and Kirkham Property will respond to your request for information within 30 days of the date your request is received. If you would like a copy of the information that we hold about you, please write to:

Kirkham Property (Privacy Officer), 590 Middleton Road, Chadderton Oldham Ol9 9SH or email vicky@kirkham-property.co.uk

We will require Two Certified Identification Documents to be provided in order to comply with any request in order to ensure your personal information is protected.

 

Your Right to be Forgotten

You have the right to request that your personal data is erased and Kirkham Property  will action your request provided there is not a lawful reason not to do so.

When your request is received, Kirkham Property will provide you with the date in which your data will be erased.

Until such date, we will limit the processing that we carry out on your data to minimise impact to you. Your data will not be shared during this time, unless there is a legal or lawful requirement for us to do so, during this time.

 

Personal Data Breaches

In order to comply with applicable law, Kirkham Property has implemented procedures to detect, report and investigate personal data breaches. A data breach is defined by the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) as;

“A breach of security leading to the destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or, or access to, personal data.”

The ICO must be informed of any data breaches which present a high risk to our clients and customer’s rights and freedoms and in line with applicable law, a notifiable breach will be reported within 72 hours of us becoming aware of it. The individual(s) involved will also be informed.

If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email vicky@kirkham-property.co.uk or write to us at the following address: Kirkham Property (Privacy Officer), 590 Middleton Road, Chadderton Oldham Ol9 9SH

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 25 May 2018 in order to comply with General Data Protection Regulation 2018. For more information please visit: https://ico.org.uk/

 

What Cookies are being used at www.kirkham-property.co.uk?

Below details the cookies that are being used on our website and what they do.

 

Cookie Name What does this do? Who sees this information?
PREF, __utma,

__utmb, __utmc,

__utmv, __utmz,_ga, _gat, _gid, _yoshkiTrack

These cookies provide us with information about the numbers of visitors and how they reached us, they also recognise location when used with Google maps and allow the pages to be liked using Google+ The data stored by these cookies can only be seen by our organisation and Google and neither organisation shares any confidential information.
MCPopupClosed This cookie is part of our Newsletter popup feature. The data stored by these cookies can only be seen by our organisation
loc, bt, dt, di, uid, uvc, psc, ssc, ssh, sshs, uit, __unam To enable sharing of our content through other smaller social networking sites we utilise a service called AddThis Social Share from Add This LLC. These cookies are deployed by add this to enable the sharing of information through users social network accounts. The data stored by these cookies can only be seen by our company and Add This LLC and neither organisation shares any confidential information.
_hjClosedSurveyInvites,

_hjDonePolls, _hjMinimizedPolls,

_hjDoneTestersWidgets,

_hjMinimizedTestersWidgets,

_hjIncludedInSample

These cookies allow us to understand how users interact with our website, identifying popular areas of the website, as well as areas that could be improved. The data stored by these cookies can only be seen by our organisation

 

 


SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

2 hours ago

Kirkham Property

Make this Your Christmas 🎄 Win a £50 John Lewis voucher in time for Christmas Day by liking this post and TAGGING your favourite person to get festive and Step Into Christmas with. 🥂

Winners announced on Friday 15th December, 5PM.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

15 hours ago

Kirkham Property

🏡 NEW LISTING 🏡 This three bed semi detached is in fantastic condition and with that leafy backdrop, it would make the perfect family home

www.kirkham-property.co.uk/full-details/?profileId=100662027692
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook